610 Hillside St Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Hillside St, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $268,839, approximately $155 per square foot. 610 Hillside St is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Eagan Jamee Lin
Bought by
Eagan Jamee Lin and Eagan Jason Ryland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Daniel Beaver Anna O and Beaver Scott Allen
Bought by
Eagan Jamee Lin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagan Jamee Lin | -- | None Available | |
| Eagan Jamee Lin | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $199,200 | $45,000 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $199,200 | $45,000 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $129,700 | $34,000 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $129,700 | $34,000 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $129,700 | $34,000 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $129,700 | $34,000 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $83,390 | $9,000 | $74,390 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $83,390 | $9,000 | $74,390 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $83,390 | $9,000 | $74,390 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $95,780 | $13,500 | $82,280 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $110,050 | $15,000 | $95,050 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $110,050 | $15,000 | $95,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map