610 Jackson Ave Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $139,555 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Jackson Ave, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $188,139, approximately $114 per square foot. 610 Jackson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose Luis and Martinez Sandra
Bought by
Connell Nolan Edward and Connell Randi E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$240,154
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$52,015
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connell Nolan Edward | $245,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Connell Nolan Edward | $245,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connell Nolan Edward | $240,562 | |
| Closed | Connell Nolan Edward | $240,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $33,600 | $5,640 | $27,960 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $21,200 | $10,400 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map