610 Klem Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Klem Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $342,342, approximately $198 per square foot. 610 Klem Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including DeWitt Road Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Varga Edmund T
Bought by
Edmund T Varga Revocable Living Trust and Varga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2008
Sold by
Varga Edmund
Bought by
Varga Edmund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Heberger Michael D Wright Beve
Bought by
Varga Edmund T and Mcgee Shannon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmund T Varga Revocable Living Trust | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Compan | |
| Varga Edmund | -- | Francis Affronti | |
| Varga Edmund T | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,097 | $141,100 | $34,200 | $106,900 |
| 2024 | $6,097 | $141,100 | $34,200 | $106,900 |
| 2023 | $5,874 | $141,100 | $34,200 | $106,900 |
| 2022 | $6,343 | $141,100 | $34,200 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $6,280 | $141,100 | $34,200 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $5,571 | $141,100 | $34,200 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $50 | $141,100 | $34,200 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $5,266 | $141,100 | $34,200 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $4,967 | $141,100 | $34,200 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $141,100 | $34,200 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,100 | $34,200 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,100 | $34,200 | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map