610 Lane 9 Powell, WY 82435
Estimated Value: $503,256 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Lane 9, Powell, WY 82435 and is currently estimated at $524,064, approximately $249 per square foot. 610 Lane 9 is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Clark Elementary School, and Powell Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $30,469 | $5,938 | $24,531 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $38,950 | $7,613 | $31,337 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $37,839 | $7,613 | $30,226 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $35,159 | $5,043 | $30,116 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $28,686 | $5,182 | $23,504 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $27,225 | $5,182 | $22,043 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $25,405 | $4,896 | $20,509 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $24,820 | $4,706 | $20,114 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $23,530 | $4,564 | $18,966 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $23,096 | $4,412 | $18,684 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,326 | $4,222 | $18,104 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,472 | $4,222 | $16,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map