$1,050,000
SOLD MAY 20, 2026

610 Lawrence Dr Okarche, OK 73762

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
9,255 Sq Ft
0.68 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2026

$113 Per Sq Ft

35% Below List Price

168 on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Indoor Pool
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Okarche Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Double Oven

About This Home

As of May 2026

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wyatt Poindexter

The Agency Listed on: 10/06/2025

The Agency

Last Buyer's Agent

Wyatt Poindexter

The Agency Listed on: 10/06/2025

The Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,933

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 29,433 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5-6 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3048-00-004-005-0-000-00
  • Seller Concession Dollar Amount: 0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,933

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCAGEN01
  • Directions: GPS to property.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Warming Drawer, Washer/Dryer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laundry Room, Stained Wood, Window Treatments
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Covered Porch, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Workshop
  • Roof: Heavy Comp
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Indoor, Waterfall
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Combination

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Circle Drive, Concrete

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Elec
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Okarche ES
  • Junior High Dist: Okarche
  • High School: Okarche HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Okarche JHS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29433

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 5-6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Rother Clark
Bought by
Clark D Rother Irrevocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Brandley Steve R and Brandley Annette M
Bought by
Carter Mark W and Mark W Carter 2008 Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $117,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Sold $1,050,000 -6.7% $113 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $1,125,000 -15.1% $122 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Price Changed $1,325,000 -15.9% $143 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $1,575,000 -3.1% $170 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 For Sale $1,625,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,071 $157,019 $9,449 $147,570
2024 $12,071 $157,023 $11,000 $146,023
2023 $12,071 $157,023 $11,000 $146,023
2022 $10,773 $148,009 $11,000 $137,009
2021 $10,799 $147,416 $11,000 $136,416
2020 $11,227 $147,416 $11,000 $136,416
2019 $10,419 $137,019 $11,000 $126,019
2018 $10,656 $133,028 $11,000 $122,028
2017 $11,680 $133,486 $11,000 $122,486
2016 $9,270 $132,821 $12,925 $119,896
2015 $10,029 $128,953 $12,925 $116,028
2014 $10,206 $128,953 $12,925 $116,028
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1190919

MLSOK

APN: 3048-00-004-005-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.