610 Lemon Ave Dundee, FL 33838
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Lemon Ave, Dundee, FL 33838 and is currently estimated at $236,755, approximately $186 per square foot. 610 Lemon Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary Academy, Elbert Elementary School, and Haines City Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $58,158 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $666 | $56,519 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $666 | $54,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $661 | $53,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $567 | $51,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $566 | $51,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $531 | $48,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $508 | $47,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $493 | $46,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $479 | $46,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $470 | $46,244 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map