610 Mac Henry Cir Unit 2A Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $478,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Mac Henry Cir Unit 2A, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $438,274, approximately $248 per square foot. 610 Mac Henry Cir Unit 2A is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Horning Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Patch Arthur R
Bought by
Patch Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Zuercher Joseph C
Bought by
Vicki Taylor Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Zuercher Ethel
Bought by
Zuercher Joseph C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Zuercher Joseph C
Bought by
Zuercher Joseph C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patch Robert A | $943,000 | None Available | |
| Vicki Taylor Revocable Trust | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Zuercher Joseph C | -- | None Available | |
| Zuercher Joseph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,663 | $371,600 | $100,000 | $271,600 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $371,600 | $100,000 | $271,600 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $281,000 | $90,000 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $281,000 | $90,000 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $3,870 | $281,000 | $90,000 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $281,000 | $90,000 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $269,500 | $70,000 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $4,345 | $269,500 | $70,000 | $199,500 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $269,500 | $70,000 | $199,500 |
| 2015 | $3,749 | $269,500 | $70,000 | $199,500 |
| 2014 | $4,067 | $269,500 | $70,000 | $199,500 |
| 2013 | $4,067 | $269,500 | $70,000 | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map