610 Malden Rd Syracuse, NY 13211
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $268,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Malden Rd, Syracuse, NY 13211 and is currently estimated at $211,465, approximately $107 per square foot. 610 Malden Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Natale Robert J
Bought by
Natale Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Doyle Gerard
Bought by
Natale Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natale Enterprises Llc | -- | J. Alexander Davidson | |
| Natale Robert | $70,000 | Robert Carter |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 | $107,000 | $13,800 | $93,200 |
| 2024 | $5,238 | $104,900 | $13,800 | $91,100 |
| 2023 | $4,995 | $104,900 | $13,800 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $104,900 | $13,800 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $4,682 | $95,400 | $13,800 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $4,927 | $95,400 | $13,800 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $90,000 | $13,000 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $4,799 | $90,000 | $13,000 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $90,000 | $13,000 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $4,951 | $102,500 | $13,000 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,500 | $13,000 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,500 | $13,000 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map