610 Maple St Waskom, TX 75692
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Maple St, Waskom, TX 75692 and is currently estimated at $128,948, approximately $98 per square foot. 610 Maple St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Waskom Elementary School, Waskom Middle School, and Waskom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Rich Teresa E and Lundy Randall R
Bought by
Swilley Stacie and Swilley Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Rich Teresa E
Bought by
Lundy Nellie M and Nellie M Lundy Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2009
Sold by
Lundy Nellie M
Bought by
Lundy Nellie M and Nellie M Lundy Revocable Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swilley Stacie | -- | Central Title | |
| Lundy Nellie M | -- | -- | |
| Lundy Nellie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $96,970 | $5,280 | $91,690 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $73,460 | $5,280 | $68,180 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $69,680 | $5,280 | $64,400 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $67,250 | $5,280 | $61,970 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $63,380 | $5,280 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $61,490 | $5,280 | $56,210 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $60,440 | $5,280 | $55,160 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $59,410 | $5,280 | $54,130 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $58,400 | $5,280 | $53,120 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $61,740 | $5,280 | $56,460 |
| 2015 | $160 | $61,740 | $5,280 | $56,460 |
| 2014 | $175 | $61,740 | $5,280 | $56,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map