610 Mock Rd Pottstown, PA 19464
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Mock Rd, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $629,036, approximately $334 per square foot. 610 Mock Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lower Pottsgrove Elementary School, Pottsgrove Middle School, and Pottsgrove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Davidheiser Gerald A
Bought by
Read Donald D and Read Faye D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Davidheiser Margaret E
Bought by
Margaret Davidheiser Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Burdan Clara Smith
Bought by
Davidheiser Margaret E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Read Donald D | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Margaret Davidheiser Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Davidheiser Margaret E | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |