610 Morrison St Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $624,294 - $806,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,847
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Morrison St, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $720,824, approximately $390 per square foot. 610 Morrison St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Elementary School, Babylon Memorial Grade School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Logallo Line
Bought by
Santos Robert M and Santos Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Robert M | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,960 | $3,780 | $380 | $3,400 |
| 2023 | $10,549 | $3,780 | $380 | $3,400 |
| 2022 | $8,503 | $3,780 | $380 | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $8,503 | $3,620 | $380 | $3,240 |
| 2020 | $10,176 | $3,620 | $380 | $3,240 |
| 2019 | $10,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,571 | $3,620 | $380 | $3,240 |
| 2017 | $8,571 | $3,620 | $380 | $3,240 |