610 N 6th St Thibodaux, LA 70301
Estimated Value: $114,968 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 N 6th St, Thibodaux, LA 70301 and is currently estimated at $134,992, approximately $137 per square foot. 610 N 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Thibodaux Elementary School, East Thibodaux Middle School, and Thibodaux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Simeral Ronald M
Bought by
Naquin Fracis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naquin Fracis R | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $706 | $7,170 | $960 | $6,210 |
| 2022 | $667 | $7,170 | $960 | $6,210 |
| 2021 | $621 | $7,170 | $960 | $6,210 |
| 2020 | $625 | $6,870 | $960 | $5,910 |
| 2019 | $611 | $6,460 | $550 | $5,910 |
| 2018 | $612 | $6,460 | $550 | $5,910 |
| 2017 | $703 | $6,460 | $550 | $5,910 |
| 2016 | $607 | $6,460 | $550 | $5,910 |
| 2015 | $610 | $6,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $612 | $6,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $613 | $6,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map