610 N Hammes Ave Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $77,430 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,797
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 610 N Hammes Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $108,108. 610 N Hammes Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Primary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Richey Barbara J
Bought by
Rice Tameko L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Tameko L | $50,000 | Homestar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rice Tameko L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $21,363 | $2,464 | $18,899 |
| 2024 | $1,517 | $18,822 | $2,171 | $16,651 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $16,768 | $1,934 | $14,834 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $14,677 | $1,693 | $12,984 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $13,282 | $1,532 | $11,750 |
| 2020 | $870 | $11,939 | $1,377 | $10,562 |
| 2019 | $814 | $11,106 | $1,281 | $9,825 |
| 2018 | $846 | $10,283 | $1,186 | $9,097 |
| 2017 | $969 | $10,057 | $1,160 | $8,897 |
| 2016 | $926 | $9,860 | $1,137 | $8,723 |
| 2015 | $877 | $10,061 | $1,160 | $8,901 |
| 2014 | $845 | $10,061 | $1,160 | $8,901 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,644 | $1,208 | $10,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map