610 N Meadows Ln Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
4,025
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 N Meadows Ln, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $545,955, approximately $135 per square foot. 610 N Meadows Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hunt Meadows Elementary School, Wren Middle School, and Wren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Mungo Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Kevin F and Fontaine Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,556
Outstanding Balance
$220,334
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Saint Paul Properties Llc
Bought by
Mungo Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kevin F | $335,695 | None Available | |
| Mungo Homes Inc | $96,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kevin F | $268,556 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $17,210 | $1,950 | $15,260 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $17,210 | $1,950 | $15,260 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $17,210 | $1,950 | $15,260 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $17,210 | $1,950 | $15,260 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $13,470 | $1,600 | $11,870 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $13,470 | $1,600 | $11,870 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $13,470 | $1,600 | $11,870 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $13,470 | $1,600 | $11,870 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $483 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map