610 Phelps St Peoria, IL 61603
Downtown Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $71,536
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Phelps St, Peoria, IL 61603 and is currently estimated at $56,134, approximately $41 per square foot. 610 Phelps St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Peoria High School, and St Thomas Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Watt Bruce G
Bought by
Walker Travis L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Bought by
Judd Eric J and Judd Tammie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Travis L | -- | -- | |
| Judd Eric J | $31,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $913 | $10,090 | $1,400 | $8,690 |
| 2023 | $870 | $9,250 | $1,280 | $7,970 |
| 2022 | $776 | $8,040 | $1,240 | $6,800 |
| 2021 | $762 | $7,660 | $1,180 | $6,480 |
| 2020 | $761 | $7,590 | $1,170 | $6,420 |
| 2019 | $771 | $7,740 | $1,190 | $6,550 |
| 2018 | $847 | $8,700 | $1,340 | $7,360 |
| 2017 | $846 | $8,780 | $1,350 | $7,430 |
| 2016 | $822 | $8,780 | $1,350 | $7,430 |
| 2015 | $839 | $8,600 | $1,320 | $7,280 |
| 2014 | $839 | $9,110 | $1,390 | $7,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,220 | $1,410 | $7,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map