610 Pine Ave Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
Estimated Value: $190,005 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Pine Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494 and is currently estimated at $219,501. 610 Pine Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School, and East Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Mason Yvonne L
Bought by
Mason Yvonne L and Yvonne Mason Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Yvonne L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $165,000 | $23,200 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $165,000 | $23,200 | $141,800 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $102,900 | $23,200 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $102,900 | $23,200 | $79,700 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $102,900 | $23,200 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $102,900 | $23,200 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $102,900 | $23,200 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $102,900 | $23,200 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $101,800 | $19,700 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $101,800 | $19,700 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $101,800 | $19,700 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map