610 Pine St Emmaus, PA 18049
Estimated Value: $602,135 - $686,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,803
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Pine St, Emmaus, PA 18049 and is currently estimated at $637,034, approximately $227 per square foot. 610 Pine St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lower Macungie Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Schultz Evelyn M
Bought by
Schultz Evelyn M Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1978
Bought by
Schultz Evelyn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Evelyn M Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Schultz Evelyn M | $19,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,132 | $362,100 | $38,300 | $323,800 |
| 2025 | $12,755 | $362,100 | $38,300 | $323,800 |
| 2024 | $11,683 | $362,100 | $38,300 | $323,800 |
| 2023 | $11,456 | $362,100 | $38,300 | $323,800 |
| 2022 | $11,078 | $362,100 | $323,800 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $10,801 | $362,100 | $38,300 | $323,800 |
| 2020 | $10,708 | $362,100 | $38,300 | $323,800 |
| 2019 | $10,422 | $362,100 | $38,300 | $323,800 |
| 2018 | $10,029 | $362,100 | $38,300 | $323,800 |
| 2017 | $9,720 | $362,100 | $38,300 | $323,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $362,100 | $38,300 | $323,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $362,100 | $38,300 | $323,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $362,100 | $38,300 | $323,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map