Seller's Agent in 2023
Jody Zink
EXP Realty, LLC
(419) 938-4184
1 in this area
300 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $216,023 - $239,000
NEW FURNACE & PLUMBING (2023!). NOW IS YOUR CHANCE to own this 3-bed, 2-full bath, well-maintained brick ranch nestled back on low-traffic street. Highlights include:main-floor laundry; a master ensuite; welcoming front living room; spacious kitchen with built-in study area, & opens onto the bright and sunny family room, which in turn, provides beautiful views of the ample back yard. Updates include: wallpaper removal, fresh paint, & some new flooring throughout. Attached 2-car garage protects vehicles and provides extra storage space. Enjoy the outdoors on the back patio or front porch.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Sean T | $204,000 | Louisville Title | |
| Mills Sean T | $204,000 | Louisville Title | |
| Ritter Tim D | $141,000 | None Available | |
| Beaverson Grace L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Sean T | $183,200 | |
| Closed | Mills Sean T | $183,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritter Tim D | $141,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2023 03/20/23 | Sold | $204,000 | -2.8% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/22/2022 12/22/22 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $53,240 | $12,600 | $40,640 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $53,240 | $12,600 | $40,640 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $53,240 | $12,600 | $40,640 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $40,600 | $10,500 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $40,600 | $10,500 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $40,600 | $10,500 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $36,860 | $9,310 | $27,550 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $36,860 | $9,310 | $27,550 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $36,860 | $9,310 | $27,550 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $34,340 | $9,310 | $25,030 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $34,340 | $9,310 | $25,030 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $34,340 | $9,310 | $25,030 |
| 2013 | $1,621 | $38,470 | $9,240 | $29,230 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jody Zink
EXP Realty, LLC
(419) 938-4184
1 in this area
300 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Stacy Lillard
Elias H. Frey & Sons, Inc.
(419) 630-6503
4 in this area
191 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6096599
APN: 06-008448-00.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.