610 Prospect St El Paso, TX 79902
Sunset Heights Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
500
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
At 610 Prospect, you'll experience the best of apartment living. Our 610 Prospect St location makes an exciting place to live. One of the best communities for offering some of the best rates, living here is among the best. From amenities to floorplan options, our professional team is eager to assist you in finding your perfect home. It's all waiting for you at 610 Prospect. Fully renovated apartments in a historic building, steps away from downtown El Paso, UTEP, and EPCC. Custom cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors. Please contact us for additional details.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2023 02/01/23 | Price Changed | $675 | -15.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | Price Changed | $795 | +31.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Price Changed | $605 | -17.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Price Changed | $735 | +0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | Price Changed | $730 | -8.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2022 10/01/22 | Price Changed | $795 | -0.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | For Rent | $800 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,751 | $530,000 | $15,000 | $515,000 |
| 2024 | $11,751 | $530,000 | $15,000 | $515,000 |
| 2023 | $10,436 | $377,255 | $15,000 | $362,255 |
| 2022 | $11,811 | $399,010 | $15,000 | $384,010 |
| 2021 | $11,100 | $355,500 | $15,000 | $340,500 |
| 2020 | $15,125 | $355,500 | $15,000 | $340,500 |
| 2018 | $6,363 | $215,000 | $15,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $6,056 | $215,000 | $15,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $11,224 | $398,470 | $15,000 | $383,470 |
| 2015 | $5,318 | $406,710 | $15,000 | $391,710 |
| 2014 | $5,318 | $194,357 | $15,000 | $179,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map