610 Quillette St Beaverton, MI 48612
Estimated Value: $216,893
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Quillette St, Beaverton, MI 48612 and is currently priced at $216,893. 610 Quillette St is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Beaverton Elementary School and Beaverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Jenkins Trent
Bought by
Herber Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herber Thomas W | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $437 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $437 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $475 | $40,400 | $0 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $39,800 | $0 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $44,900 | $0 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $47,000 | $3,600 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,200 | $3,600 | $38,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,600 | $3,600 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map