Estimated Value: $142,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Roberts St, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $152,568, approximately $143 per square foot. 610 Roberts St is a home with nearby schools including Ava Elementary School, Ava Middle School, and Ava High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Pierce Casey D and Pierce Kari L
Bought by
Pitts Terry Gene and Pitts Rebecca Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitts Terry Gene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370 | $11,790 | $1,250 | $10,540 |
| 2024 | $4 | $10,690 | $1,040 | $9,650 |
| 2023 | $369 | $10,690 | $1,040 | $9,650 |
| 2022 | $338 | $9,820 | $1,040 | $8,780 |
| 2020 | $279 | $7,990 | $1,040 | $6,950 |
| 2019 | $280 | $7,990 | $1,040 | $6,950 |
| 2018 | $279 | $7,990 | $1,040 | $6,950 |
| 2017 | $279 | $7,990 | $1,040 | $6,950 |
| 2016 | $261 | $7,420 | $940 | $6,480 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map