610 S 9th Ave Beech Grove, IN 46107
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $474,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,174
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 S 9th Ave, Beech Grove, IN 46107 and is currently estimated at $377,457, approximately $118 per square foot. 610 S 9th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hornet Park Elementary School, South Grove Intermediate School, and Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Browning Jeff E
Bought by
Browning Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Browning Jeff E
Bought by
Browning Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Kimberly A | -- | Holwager Mark Welsh | |
| Browning Kimberly A | -- | Holwager Mark Welsh |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,021 | $475,200 | $48,400 | $426,800 |
| 2024 | $7,743 | $423,800 | $48,400 | $375,400 |
| 2023 | $7,743 | $423,800 | $48,400 | $375,400 |
| 2022 | $7,518 | $389,000 | $48,400 | $340,600 |
| 2021 | $7,987 | $408,500 | $48,400 | $360,100 |
| 2020 | $6,738 | $364,000 | $48,400 | $315,600 |
| 2019 | $6,258 | $349,200 | $46,400 | $302,800 |
| 2018 | $5,650 | $325,300 | $46,400 | $278,900 |
| 2017 | $5,555 | $308,800 | $46,400 | $262,400 |
| 2016 | $5,378 | $301,700 | $46,400 | $255,300 |
| 2014 | $4,639 | $336,900 | $60,700 | $276,200 |
| 2013 | $4,525 | $336,900 | $60,700 | $276,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map