610 S Cooter Rd Steele, MO 63877
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 S Cooter Rd, Steele, MO 63877 and is currently estimated at $134,667, approximately $78 per square foot. 610 S Cooter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and South Pemiscot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Gee Jestle Gayle
Bought by
Booker Rockey Daryl and Booker Jackie Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booker Rockey Daryl | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $2,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $20,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $20,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $19,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $19,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $19,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $19,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $19,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,560 | $0 | $0 |