Seller's Agent in 2025
Bob Connors
eXp Realty LLC
(720) 331-1526
4 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $764,335
Rare Opportunity in Downtown Lafayette! For the first time ever, this incredible home on an expansive 17,900 square foot lot is available in the heart of charming Lafayette. This solid brick ranch has been thoughtfully updated, featuring a brand-new kitchen with modern flooring, stylish cabinets, and new appliances, plus fresh carpeting throughout the main floor.Step outside to a massive backyard with endless possibilities-including potential for subdivision (see additional documents for current survey). Whether you're dreaming of an urban family farm or looking to customize your perfect home, this property is ready for your vision.Don't miss your chance to own a unique piece of Lafayette's vibrant community!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Evan King | $725,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Noble John D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Jack L Noble & Darlene M Noble Irrev | -- | None Available | |
| Noble Jack L | -- | -- | |
| Noble Jack L & Darlene M Irrevoc Tr | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Evan King | $580,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Sold | $725,000 | -9.4% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Price Changed | $799,900 | -5.8% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | For Sale | $849,000 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $47,113 | $18,713 | $28,400 |
| 2024 | $3,677 | $47,113 | $18,713 | $28,400 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $41,500 | $23,973 | $21,212 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $37,016 | $16,868 | $20,148 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $38,081 | $17,353 | $20,728 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $31,861 | $15,230 | $16,631 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $31,861 | $15,230 | $16,631 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $30,485 | $13,032 | $17,453 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $33,703 | $14,408 | $19,295 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $28,345 | $11,860 | $16,485 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $25,161 | $9,870 | $15,291 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $25,161 | $9,870 | $15,291 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bob Connors
eXp Realty LLC
(720) 331-1526
4 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nicole Duke
RE/MAX
(303) 960-9609
7 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1038203
APN: 1575034-16-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.