610 Strings Dr San Antonio, TX 78216
Greater Harmony Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,190 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Strings Dr, San Antonio, TX 78216 and is currently estimated at $217,048, approximately $128 per square foot. 610 Strings Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Harmony Hills Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Segura Debra Price and Estate Of Delores Martin Seay
Bought by
Segura Debra Price
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segura Debra Price | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,289 | $238,330 | $38,110 | $200,220 |
| 2024 | $5,289 | $231,430 | $38,110 | $193,320 |
| 2023 | $5,312 | $231,430 | $38,110 | $193,320 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $209,740 | $19,980 | $189,760 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $187,640 | $19,980 | $167,660 |
| 2020 | $4,583 | $176,710 | $19,980 | $156,730 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $170,340 | $19,980 | $150,360 |
| 2018 | $4,195 | $157,131 | $19,980 | $140,320 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $142,846 | $19,980 | $124,370 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $129,860 | $19,980 | $109,880 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $124,300 | $19,980 | $107,860 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map