610 Tinker Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $446,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Tinker Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $409,733, approximately $195 per square foot. 610 Tinker Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Glenmar Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Oconnell Patrick C
Bought by
Martins Mojisola C and Martins Paula C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,676
Outstanding Balance
$140,962
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Ryl& Group Inc
Bought by
Oconnell Patrick C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,027
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Ryl& Group Inc
Bought by
Oconnell Patrick C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,027
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martins Mojisola C | $210,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Oconnell Patrick C | $305,000 | -- | |
| Oconnell Patrick C | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martins Mojisola C | $204,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnell Patrick C | $301,027 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnell Patrick C | $301,027 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $305,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $281,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $257,000 | $89,000 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $4,471 | $252,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $248,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,106 | $244,500 | $89,000 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $237,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $231,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,442 | $224,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $224,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,166 | $224,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,166 | $241,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map