Estimated Value: $154,600 - $542,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,247
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Vincent Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $395,150, approximately $175 per square foot. 610 Vincent Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Hahntown Elementary, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Caswell Edward W and Caswell Valerie
Bought by
Mcginley James and Friend Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Jordan William R and Jordan Therese R
Bought by
Caswell Edward W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginley James | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Caswell Edward W | $300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,566 | $48,160 | $4,240 | $43,920 |
| 2025 | $6,341 | $48,160 | $4,240 | $43,920 |
| 2024 | $6,060 | $48,160 | $4,240 | $43,920 |
| 2023 | $5,723 | $48,160 | $4,240 | $43,920 |
| 2022 | $5,675 | $48,160 | $4,240 | $43,920 |
| 2021 | $5,675 | $48,160 | $4,240 | $43,920 |
| 2020 | $5,560 | $48,160 | $4,240 | $43,920 |
| 2019 | $5,420 | $48,160 | $4,240 | $43,920 |
| 2018 | $5,304 | $48,160 | $4,240 | $43,920 |
| 2017 | $5,189 | $48,160 | $4,240 | $43,920 |
| 2016 | $4,984 | $48,160 | $4,240 | $43,920 |
| 2015 | $4,984 | $48,160 | $4,240 | $43,920 |
| 2014 | $4,895 | $48,160 | $4,240 | $43,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map