610 W Concord St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $83,275 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 W Concord St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $130,569, approximately $114 per square foot. 610 W Concord St is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Walter R. Johnson Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Tanner Mildred Avery
Bought by
Tanner Mildred Avery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Estelle Avery
Bought by
Tanner Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Mildred Avery | -- | -- | |
| Tanner Mildred Avery | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tanner Mildred | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369 | $49,085 | $5,040 | $44,045 |
| 2024 | $368 | $49,085 | $5,040 | $44,045 |
| 2023 | $363 | $49,085 | $5,040 | $44,045 |
| 2022 | $323 | $34,705 | $4,200 | $30,505 |
| 2021 | $317 | $34,705 | $4,200 | $30,505 |
| 2020 | $103 | $34,705 | $4,200 | $30,505 |
| 2019 | $103 | $34,705 | $4,200 | $30,505 |
| 2018 | $99 | $34,104 | $4,200 | $29,904 |
| 2017 | $98 | $34,104 | $4,200 | $29,904 |
| 2016 | $95 | $34,104 | $4,200 | $29,904 |
| 2015 | $93 | $34,104 | $4,200 | $29,904 |
| 2014 | $92 | $34,104 | $4,200 | $29,904 |
| 2013 | $92 | $34,104 | $4,200 | $29,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map