Estimated Value: $277,504 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 W Divine St, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $318,626, approximately $143 per square foot. 610 W Divine St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Dunn Elementary School, Dunn Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1993
Bought by
Turnage Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnage Charles W | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $213,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $213,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $213,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $213,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $160,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $160,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $160,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $159,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $159,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $159,120 | $0 | $0 |