NOT LISTED FOR SALE

610 W Lambert Rd Unit 68 La Habra, CA 90631

Estimated Value: $502,000 - $528,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
920 Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2022

Last sale price $490,000 $533 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,632 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • La Habra High School Rated A-

About This Home

As of July 2022

This cozy Townhome is conveniently located near shopping malls, restaurants and schools, golf courses. 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom. 2 detached car garage. This quiet unit is located away from Lambert Rd. Good sized balcony from Living Room. Central A/C and Heating. Laundry area next to kitchen. All bed rooms, one full bathroom upstairs. Kitchen, 1/2 Bath, Living room downstairs. Must see. Don't miss this great opportunity to own a well maintained Townhome in La Habra Plaza.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

HENRY SUH

HENRY SUH, REAL ESTATE License #01248616 Listed on: 05/31/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Hopping

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02027072

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

HOA Fees

  • $400 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 920 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 11264
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93868213
  • $3,962 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 70 Units
  • La Plaza Association, Phone Number (714) 220-5920

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$400 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: La Habra Woods Townhomes (LHWT)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93868213
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 920.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 532.61
  • Room Type: Living Room, Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave

• Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 400.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: La Plaza
  • Phone: 714-220-5920

• Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 70
  • Number Of Units Total: 70

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 13.03
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 11264
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 3962.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
Degraffenreid Bryan Michael and Dreyer Montgomery Paul
Bought by
Dreyer Montgomery Paul
Current Estimated Value
$515,072

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2022
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Kim and Judy
Bought by
Degraffenreid Bryan Michael and Dreyer Montgomery Paul
Seller's Agent
HENRY SUH
HENRY SUH, REAL ESTATE
Buyer's Agent
Jay Hopping
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.31%
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2013
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
List Price
$273,500
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-3.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.42%
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Dally Lucinda Ann
Bought by
Dally Lucinda Ann and Lucinda Ann Dally Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Dally Lucinda Ann
Bought by
Dally Lucinda Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Dally James J
Bought by
Dally Lucinda Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Proctor Sheri
Bought by
Dally Lucinda Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Proctor Craig L
Bought by
Proctor Sheri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
6.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Aragon Andres M and Aragon Josephine P
Bought by
Proctor Sheri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
6.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Zolman Timothy R
Bought by
Curl Kristie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,566
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Curl Kristie and Curl Kristie Ann
Bought by
Aragon Andres M and Aragon Josephine P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,566
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dreyer Montgomery Paul -- Fidelity National Title
Degraffenreid Bryan Michael $490,000 Pacific Coast Title
Kim Hyuk $265,000 None Available
Dally Lucinda Ann -- None Available
Dally Lucinda Ann -- First American Title Company
Dally Lucinda Ann -- Fidelity National Title Co
Dally Lucinda Ann $355,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Proctor Sheri -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Proctor Sheri $147,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Curl Kristie -- Chicago Title Co
Aragon Andres M $110,000 Chicago Title Co
Curl Kristie Ann -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dreyer Montgomery Paul $417,500
Previous Owner Degraffenreid Bryan Michael $441,000
Previous Owner Kim Hyuk $260,200
Previous Owner Dally Lucinda Ann $75,000
Previous Owner Dally Lucinda Ann $50,000
Previous Owner Proctor Sheri $117,600
Previous Owner Aragon Andres M $115,566
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Sold $490,000 -2.0% $533 / Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 For Sale $499,900 +88.6% $543 / Sq Ft
12/13/2013 12/13/13 Sold $265,000 -3.1% $288 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2013 11/14/13 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2013 11/08/13 For Sale $273,500 -- $297 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,817 $504,798 $416,129 $88,669
2024 $5,817 $499,800 $416,614 $83,186
2023 $5,684 $490,000 $408,445 $81,555
2022 $3,640 $306,114 $228,765 $77,349
2021 $7,184 $300,112 $224,279 $75,833
2020 $7,149 $297,035 $221,979 $75,056
2019 $7,053 $291,211 $217,626 $73,585
2018 $6,994 $285,501 $213,358 $72,143
2017 $6,933 $279,903 $209,174 $70,729
2016 $6,854 $274,415 $205,072 $69,343
2015 $3,158 $270,294 $201,992 $68,302
2014 $3,139 $265,000 $198,035 $66,965

MLS Number: MB22115946

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 938-682-13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.