610 W Parsonage St Hudson, IN 46747
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 W Parsonage St, Hudson, IN 46747 and is currently estimated at $226,807, approximately $150 per square foot. 610 W Parsonage St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Prairie Heights Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Prairie Heights Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Bailer Rick D
Bought by
Carter Justin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Justin A | $164,650 | Metropolitan Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $88,300 | $10,800 | $77,500 |
| 2024 | $329 | $87,600 | $10,800 | $76,800 |
| 2023 | $295 | $84,500 | $10,300 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $288 | $81,400 | $9,700 | $71,700 |
| 2021 | $256 | $76,300 | $9,700 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $241 | $72,300 | $7,100 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $482 | $98,100 | $25,900 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $487 | $96,600 | $25,900 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $414 | $95,700 | $25,900 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $671 | $124,200 | $25,900 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $657 | $124,900 | $25,900 | $99,000 |
| 2013 | $657 | $127,500 | $25,900 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map