610 W Roosevelt Rd Unit A-2E Wheaton, IL 60187
Southeast Wheaton Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
1.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 610 W Roosevelt Rd Unit A-2E, Wheaton, IL 60187. 610 W Roosevelt Rd Unit A-2E is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2018
Sold by
Wakerlin Warren F
Bought by
Swatka Com Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,357
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swatka Com Llc | $225,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swatka Com Llc | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,461 | $38,176 | $15,144 | $23,032 |
| 2023 | $2,375 | $35,140 | $13,940 | $21,200 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $44,180 | $13,170 | $31,010 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $43,130 | $12,860 | $30,270 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $42,730 | $12,740 | $29,990 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $54,080 | $12,400 | $41,680 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $52,910 | $12,130 | $40,780 |
| 2017 | $3,782 | $50,960 | $11,680 | $39,280 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $48,920 | $11,210 | $37,710 |
| 2015 | $4,255 | $53,390 | $10,690 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | $4,094 | $50,490 | $10,110 | $40,380 |
| 2013 | $3,988 | $50,640 | $10,140 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map