610 Walker Springs Rd Jackson, AL 36545
Estimated Value: $114,268 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Walker Springs Rd, Jackson, AL 36545 and is currently estimated at $128,817, approximately $84 per square foot. 610 Walker Springs Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gillmore Elementary School, Jackson Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Richardson Andrea D and Richardson Andrea D
Bought by
El Amin Lula Pearl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Dungan Jesse Thomas and Dungan Adra H
Bought by
Holton Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| El Amin Lula Pearl | $60,000 | -- | |
| Holton Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $19,680 | $780 | $18,900 |
| 2024 | $594 | $19,680 | $780 | $18,900 |
| 2023 | $594 | $20,580 | $780 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $594 | $20,580 | $780 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $3,905 | $175 | $3,730 |
| 2016 | $617 | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map