6100 Charity Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $264,648 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6100 Charity Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $281,662, approximately $219 per square foot. 6100 Charity Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Koester Jane F
Bought by
Koester Sally A and Jane F Koester Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koester Sally A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $67,011 | $15,428 | $51,583 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $67,011 | $15,428 | $51,583 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $48,364 | $15,033 | $33,331 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $48,364 | $15,033 | $33,331 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $48,364 | $15,033 | $33,331 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $43,184 | $13,423 | $29,761 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $43,184 | $13,423 | $29,761 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $43,184 | $13,423 | $29,761 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $37,926 | $12,418 | $25,508 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $37,926 | $12,418 | $25,508 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $37,926 | $12,418 | $25,508 |
| 2013 | $2,048 | $38,311 | $12,544 | $25,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map