6100 E 148th St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $152,987 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6100 E 148th St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $168,497, approximately $156 per square foot. 6100 E 148th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Belvidere Elementary School, Martin City Elementary School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Easy Home Today Llc 10 Series
Bought by
Easy Home Today Llc 10
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Outstanding Balance
$133,200
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Dunkin Jessica and Dunkin Shane
Bought by
Easy Home Today Llc 10 Series
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,900
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easy Home Today Llc 10 | -- | Alpha Title | |
| Easy Home Today Llc 10 Series | $76,000 | Alpha Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Easy Home Today Llc 10 | $133,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Easy Home Today Llc 10 Series | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $17,338 | $2,928 | $14,410 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $20,123 | $2,352 | $17,771 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $20,123 | $1,592 | $18,531 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $13,110 | $2,841 | $10,269 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $13,110 | $2,841 | $10,269 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $13,029 | $2,841 | $10,188 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $13,029 | $2,841 | $10,188 |
| 2018 | $670 | $7,979 | $1,388 | $6,591 |
| 2017 | $595 | $7,979 | $1,388 | $6,591 |
| 2016 | $595 | $6,938 | $2,047 | $4,891 |
| 2014 | $591 | $6,802 | $2,007 | $4,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map