Seller's Agent in 2021
Sarah Nail
Nail Realty Group
(918) 284-6245
217 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $290,000
The Fabulous Farmhouse on 5 Acres! 3 bd/1bath, New Paint, New Flooring. Open Floorplan with Wood Burning Fireplace, Built-In Bookshelf in Living, Large Kitchen with Dining Area. Piped Fence entry, Loafing Shed, Perfect for watching those Summer Sunsets! Come see this one today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magette Brenna R | $215,000 | First American Title | |
| Keith Joe C | $128,500 | -- | |
| Milliman Tyler G | $106,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| -- | $64,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magette Brenna R | $188,237 | |
| Previous Owner | Milliman Tyler G | $106,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2021 03/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2021 03/25/21 | For Sale | $215,000 | +67.3% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2014 07/28/14 | Sold | $128,500 | -1.1% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $22,663 | $6,469 | $16,194 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $22,466 | $6,469 | $15,997 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $23,422 | $9,350 | $14,072 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $22,740 | $9,350 | $13,390 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $14,910 | $6,188 | $8,722 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $13,789 | $5,331 | $8,458 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $12,761 | $4,538 | $8,223 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $11,913 | $3,438 | $8,475 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $11,824 | $3,438 | $8,386 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $11,575 | $3,438 | $8,137 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $11,379 | $3,438 | $7,941 |
| 2014 | $991 | $10,137 | $2,750 | $7,387 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sarah Nail
Nail Realty Group
(918) 284-6245
217 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Georgia Ramsey
Keller Williams Premier
(918) 845-2374
43 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Pam Slayden
Solid Rock, REALTORS
(918) 636-7422
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jackie Knox
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 289-6630
69 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2108296
APN: 660052388
Ask me questions while you tour the home.