6100 E Swede Dr Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Timberline-Fernwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,419 - $803,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
169
Sq Ft
$4,403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6100 E Swede Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $744,105, approximately $4,402 per square foot. 6100 E Swede Dr is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Sturgeon Cromer Elementary School, Sinagua Middle School, and Coconino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Crawford Edwin Clarke and Crawford Susan B
Bought by
Crawford Edwin Clarke and Crawford Susan B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Callander Earl V and Callander Kathleen K
Bought by
Crawford Edwin Clarke and Crawford Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,020
Outstanding Balance
$190,388
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$553,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Oates Lawrence S and Oates Teresa A
Bought by
Callander Earl V and Callander Kathleen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Edwin Clarke | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Edwin Clarke | $280,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |