6100 Glade Ave Cincinnati, OH 45230
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
790
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6100 Glade Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $163,353, approximately $206 per square foot. 6100 Glade Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Evans Timothy R
Bought by
Farrell Christopher Mark and Farrell Nanci Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,886
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Christopher Mark | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Farrell Christopher Mark | $76,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $29,141 | $4,893 | $24,248 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $29,141 | $4,893 | $24,248 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $24,098 | $4,109 | $19,989 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $24,098 | $4,109 | $19,989 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $24,098 | $4,109 | $19,989 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $21,140 | $3,605 | $17,535 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $21,140 | $3,605 | $17,535 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $21,140 | $3,605 | $17,535 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $23,860 | $4,123 | $19,737 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $23,860 | $4,123 | $19,737 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $23,860 | $4,123 | $19,737 |
| 2013 | $1,602 | $23,860 | $4,123 | $19,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map