6100 Glen Rd Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $311,649 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6100 Glen Rd, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $342,912, approximately $200 per square foot. 6100 Glen Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Owatin Creek Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1978
Bought by
Jankowski David T and Jankowski Kimberly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jankowski David T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $93,800 | $25,300 | $68,500 |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $93,800 | $25,300 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $4,309 | $93,800 | $25,300 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $93,800 | $25,300 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $93,800 | $25,300 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $93,800 | $25,300 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $93,800 | $25,300 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $93,800 | $25,300 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $4,033 | $93,800 | $25,300 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $985 | $93,800 | $25,300 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | $985 | $93,800 | $25,300 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $950 | $93,800 | $25,300 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map