Estimated Value: $62,722 - $92,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
558
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6100 Hicks Dr, Lake, MI 48632 and is currently estimated at $83,431, approximately $149 per square foot. 6100 Hicks Dr is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
First National Acceptance Co
Bought by
Kosnik Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosnik Amanda | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $27,543 | $27,543 | $0 |
| 2024 | $496 | $24,308 | $24,308 | $0 |
| 2023 | $161 | $21,221 | $21,221 | $0 |
| 2022 | $767 | $19,009 | $19,009 | $0 |
| 2021 | $489 | $17,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $485 | $15,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $443 | $15,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $439 | $13,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $147 | $13,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $146 | $14,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,892 | $0 | $0 |