6100 N Murray Ln Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6100 N Murray Ln, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $368,262, approximately $265 per square foot. 6100 N Murray Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including West Boulevard Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Buckler Regina A
Bought by
Buckler Regina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Buckler Regina A and Buckler Phillip M
Bought by
Bucker Regina A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckler Regina A | -- | None Available | |
| Bucker Regina A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245 | $31,559 | $3,097 | $28,462 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $28,690 | $3,097 | $25,593 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $28,690 | $3,097 | $25,593 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $26,562 | $3,097 | $23,465 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $26,562 | $3,097 | $23,465 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $24,603 | $3,097 | $21,506 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $24,603 | $3,097 | $21,506 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $22,781 | $3,097 | $19,684 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $22,781 | $3,097 | $19,684 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $22,781 | $3,097 | $19,684 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $22,781 | $3,097 | $19,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map