6100 Pierce St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6100 Pierce St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $541,321, approximately $441 per square foot. 6100 Pierce St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Flip Flop Ventures Llc
Bought by
Soderstrom Perrick and Osberg Grace M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,760
Outstanding Balance
$436,481
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Southeast Florida Trust Llc
Bought by
Flip Flop Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,760
Outstanding Balance
$436,481
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Cimino Deigh Marie and Estate Of Clara D Peters
Bought by
Southeast Florida Trust Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Fowler Steven E
Bought by
Peters Robert W and Peters Clara D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Iacino Frederick M
Bought by
Fowler Steven E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,750
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soderstrom Perrick | $508,000 | Capital Title | |
| Flip Flop Ventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Southeast Florida Trust Llc | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Peters Robert W | $155,000 | -- | |
| Fowler Steven E | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soderstrom Perrick | $492,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Fowler Steven E | $98,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $34,175 | $16,437 | $17,738 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $34,246 | $17,303 | $16,943 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $34,246 | $17,303 | $16,943 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $22,330 | $14,282 | $8,048 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $22,972 | $14,693 | $8,279 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $18,792 | $9,117 | $9,675 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $18,792 | $9,117 | $9,675 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $15,508 | $7,067 | $8,441 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $15,508 | $7,067 | $8,441 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $12,850 | $6,657 | $6,193 |
| 2015 | $988 | $12,850 | $6,657 | $6,193 |
| 2014 | $988 | $9,759 | $5,731 | $4,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map