6100 Whitney St Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $847,045
3
Beds
--
Bath
6,660
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6100 Whitney St, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $847,045, approximately $127 per square foot. 6100 Whitney St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Zellwood Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Tellefsen Jr Kenneth and Tellefsen Kenneth B
Bought by
Cef Florida Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Us Bank Equipment Finance and Investment Universal Inc
Bought by
Tellefsen Kenneth and Tellefsen Lynette L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Maristan Sandra and Maristan Michel
Bought by
Tellefsen Kenneth B and Tellefsen Lynette L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2019
Sold by
Maiston Dandra
Bought by
Amanulldn Rashid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Trste Llc
Bought by
Maristan Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Maristan Sandra
Bought by
Land Trust No 6100 Whitnet St and Trste Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Zano Holdings Inc
Bought by
Maristan Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Investment Universal Inc
Bought by
Zano Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Tellefsen Kenneth B and Tellefsen Lynette L
Bought by
Investment Universal Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$651,859
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Tellefsen Kenneth B and Tellefsen Doris K
Bought by
Tellefsen Kenneth B and Tellefsen Lynette L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cef Florida Investments Llc | $655,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tellefsen Kenneth | $1,600 | -- | |
| Tellefsen Kenneth B | $1,600 | None Available | |
| Amanulldn Rashid | -- | None Available | |
| Maristan Sandra | -- | Attorney | |
| Land Trust No 6100 Whitnet St | -- | Attorney | |
| Maristan Sandra | $597,000 | None Available | |
| Zano Holdings Inc | $121,000 | None Available | |
| Investment Universal Inc | $700,000 | Attorney | |
| Tellefsen Kenneth B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cef Florida Investments Llc | $555,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Investment Universal Inc | $651,859 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,702 | $740,966 | $500,220 | $240,746 |
| 2025 | $11,702 | $759,916 | $500,220 | $259,696 |
| 2024 | $9,678 | $697,196 | $476,400 | $220,796 |
| 2023 | $9,678 | $686,400 | $476,400 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $8,227 | $530,226 | $352,784 | $177,442 |
| 2021 | $5,558 | $351,460 | $226,290 | $125,170 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $154,200 | $43,356 | $110,844 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $118,808 | $42,506 | $76,302 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $116,195 | $40,482 | $75,713 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $110,551 | $36,802 | $73,749 |
| 2016 | $4,154 | $244,945 | $142,920 | $102,025 |
| 2015 | $4,239 | $243,917 | $142,920 | $100,997 |
| 2014 | $4,495 | $254,682 | $158,800 | $95,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map