6101 Cornell St Amarillo, TX 79109
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,195 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6101 Cornell St, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $267,799, approximately $135 per square foot. 6101 Cornell St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Britten David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britten David | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,094 | $263,302 | $20,808 | $242,494 |
| 2024 | $5,094 | $269,523 | $20,808 | $248,715 |
| 2023 | $4,808 | $247,372 | $20,808 | $226,564 |
| 2022 | $4,998 | $233,975 | $20,808 | $213,167 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $192,284 | $20,808 | $171,476 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $178,634 | $20,808 | $157,826 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $170,084 | $20,808 | $149,276 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $171,797 | $20,808 | $150,989 |
| 2017 | $3,758 | $173,208 | $20,808 | $152,400 |
| 2016 | $3,578 | $155,444 | $20,808 | $134,636 |
| 2015 | $3,162 | $155,444 | $20,808 | $134,636 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $155,444 | $20,808 | $134,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map