6101 N Genoa St Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6101 N Genoa St, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $524,532, approximately $326 per square foot. 6101 N Genoa St is a home with nearby schools including Otho E Stuart Middle School, Prairie View High School, and High Point Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Century At The Grove Llc
Bought by
Pratt Vivian A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,805
Outstanding Balance
$225,534
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Vivian A | $317,562 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratt Vivian A | $285,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,443 | $37,200 | $7,480 | $29,720 |
| 2024 | $6,443 | $34,190 | $6,880 | $27,310 |
| 2023 | $6,307 | $39,380 | $7,040 | $32,340 |
| 2022 | $5,564 | $30,790 | $7,230 | $23,560 |
| 2021 | $5,355 | $30,790 | $7,230 | $23,560 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $26,900 | $7,440 | $19,460 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $27,660 | $7,440 | $20,220 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $22,720 | $5,760 | $16,960 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $22,720 | $5,760 | $16,960 |
| 2016 | $1 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map