6101 River Rd Unit 32 Columbus, GA 31904
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $248,976
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6101 River Rd Unit 32, Columbus, GA 31904 and is currently estimated at $239,744, approximately $94 per square foot. 6101 River Rd Unit 32 is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including River Road Elementary School, Double Churches Middle School, and Northside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $74,108 | $17,524 | $56,584 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $74,108 | $17,524 | $56,584 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $74,108 | $17,524 | $56,584 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $62,749 | $17,524 | $45,225 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $62,749 | $17,524 | $45,225 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $62,749 | $17,524 | $45,225 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $62,749 | $17,524 | $45,225 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $62,749 | $17,524 | $45,225 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $62,749 | $17,524 | $45,225 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $58,923 | $14,847 | $44,076 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $58,923 | $14,847 | $44,076 |
| 2014 | $2,436 | $58,923 | $14,847 | $44,076 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,923 | $14,847 | $44,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map