6101 SE Windsong Ln Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $296,114 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6101 SE Windsong Ln, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $319,029, approximately $210 per square foot. 6101 SE Windsong Ln is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Munhoz Carlos C
Bought by
Munhoz Anna B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Stuart South Builders Inc
Bought by
Munhoz Carlos C and Munhoz Anna B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Outstanding Balance
$9,164
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Bought by
Munhoz Anna C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munhoz Anna B | -- | -- | |
| Munhoz Carlos C | $84,300 | -- | |
| Munhoz Anna C | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munhoz Carlos C | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |