6101 Soueid St Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Melwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $699,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6101 Soueid St, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $658,804. 6101 Soueid St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Melwood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
First Union National Bank
Bought by
Robinson Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Thomas James A and Thomas Mercedes
Bought by
First Union National Bank and First Union Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Sold by
Lovell Regency Homes Lp
Bought by
Thomas James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,980
Interest Rate
9.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Denise | $237,000 | -- | |
| First Union National Bank | $234,000 | -- | |
| Thomas James A | $243,137 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas James A | $230,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,325 | $579,000 | $127,400 | $451,600 |
| 2024 | $8,325 | $533,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,646 | $487,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,967 | $442,100 | $102,400 | $339,700 |
| 2021 | $6,772 | $428,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,576 | $415,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,380 | $402,600 | $101,200 | $301,400 |
| 2018 | $6,380 | $402,600 | $101,200 | $301,400 |
| 2017 | $7,020 | $402,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $449,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,256 | $422,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,256 | $395,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map