Estimated Value: $613,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6101 SW 129th Ct, Miami, FL 33183 and is currently estimated at $634,023, approximately $403 per square foot. 6101 SW 129th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Royal Green Elementary School, Howard D. McMillan Middle School, and Miami Sunset Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Ruiz Luis G and Ruiz Angela E
Bought by
Ruiz Angela E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Angela E | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $134,861 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $131,061 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $127,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $123,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $119,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $118,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $115,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $113,471 | $0 | $0 |