6102 Maurice Ave Flushing, NY 11378
Maspeth Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,945
Sq Ft
4,225
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6102 Maurice Ave, Flushing, NY 11378. 6102 Maurice Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
61-02 Maurice Avenue Inc
Bought by
Maurice 53 Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurice 53 Inc | $3,200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $48,011 | $479,160 | $47,250 | $431,910 |
| 2025 | $41,372 | $446,120 | $47,250 | $398,870 |
| 2024 | $45,636 | $390,600 | $47,250 | $343,350 |
| 2023 | $43,813 | $411,540 | $47,250 | $364,290 |
| 2022 | $42,212 | $457,650 | $47,250 | $410,400 |
| 2021 | $41,193 | $385,200 | $47,250 | $337,950 |
| 2020 | $42,703 | $481,050 | $47,250 | $433,800 |
| 2019 | $42,714 | $447,750 | $47,250 | $400,500 |
| 2018 | $40,557 | $385,740 | $47,250 | $338,490 |
| 2017 | $39,333 | $374,100 | $47,250 | $326,850 |
| 2016 | $39,319 | $374,100 | $47,250 | $326,850 |
| 2015 | $14,457 | $369,020 | $47,250 | $321,770 |
| 2014 | $14,457 | $375,680 | $47,250 | $328,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map